Brothers

Meet the men of Alpha Iota. Positions within the chapter leadership, years, majors, and hometowns are listed for each brother.

Show each brother’s: Year Major Hometown
Abdul Awadi

Abdul Awadi

Second Year

Electrical Engineering

Al Khalidiyah, Al 'Āşimah, Kuwait

Abdulrahman Awadi

John Bailey

Second Year

History

Northfield, Ohio

Dylan Bertram

Dylan Bertram

Fourth Year

Industrial Design

Springfield, Ohio

Eizayah Bull

Eizayah Bull

Philanthropy Chair

Third Year

Biology/Pre-Med

New Britain, Connecticut

Anthony Cannon

Anthony Cannon

Fourth Year

Molecular Genetics

Kettering, Ohio

Isaac Caverly

Isaac Caverly

Second Year

Public Affairs

Maryland Heights, Missouri

Ryan Center

Ryan Center

Second Year

EEDS

Westerville, Ohio

Kabwe Chilupe

Kabwe Chilupe

Fourth Year

Biology

Maumee, Ohio

Jon Conley

Jon Conley

Treasurer

Fourth Year

Chinese

Saint Louis, Missouri

Dominic DiCamillo

Dominic DiCamillo

Professional Development Chair

Third Year

Business Administration

Canon City, Colorado

Ameya Deshmukh

Ameya Deshmukh

Fourth Year

Biochemistry and Economics

Upper Arlington, Ohio

Matt Duvelius

Matt Duvelius

Second Year

Finance

Lebanon, Ohio

Greg Dyer

Greg Dyer

Greek Collaboration Chair

Third Year

Nursing

Cincinnati, Ohio

Eric Farell

Eric Farell

Recruitment Committee

Fourth Year

Chemical Engineering

Toledo, Ohio

Daniel Fyffe

Daniel Fyffe

Social Chair

Fourth Year

Strategic Communication

Grove City, Ohio

Thom Harvey

Thom Harvey

Second Year

Political Science

Troy, Ohio

DaVonti' Haynes

DaVonti' Haynes

Second Year

Public Affairs

Detroit, Michigan

Connor Hooper

Connor Hooper

VP of Recruitment

Third Year

Public Affairs

Cleveland, Ohio

Nate Huntsberger

Nate Huntsberger

Recruitment Committee

Fourth Year

Mechanical Engineering

Chardon, Ohio

Brandon Isaacs

Brandon Isaacs

Fourth Year

Chemical Engineering

Xenia, Ohio

Scott James

Scott James

Health and Wellness Chair, Financial Committee

Fourth Year

Accounting

Bellbrook, Ohio

Andrew Jones

Andrew Jones

VP of Recruitment

Third Year

Political Science

Santa Rosa, California

David Jurcisin

David Jurcisin

Third Year

Political Science

Cleveland Heights, Ohio

Hyung Kim

Hyung Kim

Third Year

Welding Engineering

Houston, Texas

Gavin Kyle

Gavin Kyle

Second Year

Business Administration

Homer, Ohio

Dan Liu

Dan Liu

Community Service Chair

Fourth Year

Business – Marketing

Chengdu Shi, China

Connor MacDowell

Connor MacDowell

New Member Educator

Third Year

Integrated Language Arts / English Education

Independence, Ohio

Dylan MacDowell

Dylan MacDowell

Vice President

Third Year

English

Independence, Ohio

Chris Martin

Chris Martin

Third Year

Mechanical Engineering

Hilliard, Ohio

Logan Mazik

Logan Mazik

Fourth Year

Animal Sciences

Gahanna, Ohio

Alex McWhirter

Alex McWhirter

House Manager

Third Year

Civil Engineering

Mason, Ohio

Matt Messina

Matt Messina

Second Year

Operations

Cincinnati, Ohio

Jack Moberger

Jack Moberger

Recruitment Committee

Third Year

Finance

Dublin, Ohio

Cody Nagel

Cody Nagel

President

Fourth Year

Strategic Communication

Defiance, Ohio

Frank Newsom

Frank Newsom

Fourth Year

Earth Science

Eldersburg, Maryland

Alex Northrop

Alex Northrop

Second Year

Public Health

Lakewood, Ohio

Matthew O'Connor

Matthew O’Connor

Historian, Standards Board

Third Year

Chemistry

Seneca Falls, New York

Brett Oswald

Brett Oswald

Chaplain

Fourth Year

Linguistics

Benton, Ohio

Chris Poche

Chris Poche

Standards Board

Fifth Year

Strategic Communication

Louisville, Kentucky

Ryan Porter

Ryan Porter

Third Year

Psychology

Shaker Heights, Ohio

Danny Radomski

Danny Radomski

Second Year

Computer Science Engineering

Gahanna, Ohio

Shane Rudloff

Shane Rudloff

Second Year

International Business Administration

Danville, Pennsylvania

Adam Seal

Adam Seal

Alumni Relations Chair

Third Year

Aerospace Engineering

Stow, Ohio

Justin Soltesz

Justin Soltesz

Secretary

Fourth Year

Civil Engineering

Hilliard, Ohio

Matt Spiesman

Matt Spiesman

Second Year

Math / Pre-Med

Painesville, Ohio

Anthony Szuhay

Anthony Szuhay

Fourth Year

Journalism

Lindenhurst, Illinois

Braden Stevenson

Braden Stevenson

Sergeant-at-Arms

Fourth Year

Psychology

Winfield, Kansas

Adam Stiles

Adam Stiles

Third Year

Aviation

Cincinnati, Ohio

Weston Taylor

Weston Taylor

Brotherhood Chair

Fourth Year

Anthropological Science

Danville, Virgina

Cody Timmer

Cody Timmer

Acadmic Chair

Third Year

Nursing

Mansfield, Ohio

John Troester

John Troester

Fifth Year

Engineering Physics

Gallipolis, Ohio

Joe Van Hulle

Joe Van Hulle

Recruitment Committee

Third Year

Microbiology

Cincinnati, Ohio

Tyler Wasserman

Tyler Wasserman

Fifth Year

Mechanical Engineering

Urbana, Ohio

Bradley Wehrle

Bradley Wehrle

Third Year

Mechanical Engineering

Lebanon, Ohio

Jon Wolford

Jon Wolford

Standards Board

Fourth Year

Microbiology/Pre-Med

Longmont, Colorado

AJ Wood

AJ Wood

Third Year

Chemical Engineering

Ontario, Ohio

Chris Wrobel

Chris Wrobel

Standards Board

Third Year

Industrial & Systems Engineering

North Olmsted, Ohio

Alec Wuorinen

Alec Wuorinen

Second Year

Biomedical Engineering

Columbus, Ohio

 

Eric Yaroma

Eric Yaroma

VP of Membership Development

Fourth Year

Operations Management

Dublin, Ohio