Brothers

Meet the men of Alpha Iota. Positions within the chapter leadership, years, majors, and hometowns are listed for each brother.

Show each brother’s: Year Major Hometown
Abdulrahman Awadi

John Bailey

Philanthropy Co-chair

Junior

History

Northfield, Ohio

Mark Barber

Mark Barber

Senior

Psychology

Chesterland, Ohio

Matt Barnett

Matt Barnett

Junior

Finance

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ty Bender

Ty Bender

Sophomore

International Security & Intelligence

Delray Beach, Florida

Dylan Bertram

Dylan Bertram

Senior

Industrial Design

Springfield, Ohio

Eizayah Bull

Eizayah Bull

VP of Membership Development

Senior

Public Health

New Britain, Connecticut

Declan Byrne

Declan Byrne

Sophomore

Mechanical Engineering

Throgs Neck, New York

Isaac Caverly

Isaac Caverly

VP of Recruitment

Junior

Public Affairs

Maryland Heights, Missouri

Ryan Center

Ryan Center

Junior

EEDS

Westerville, Ohio

Zach Conti

Zach Conti

Sophomore

Public Affairs

Tallmadge, Ohio

Julius de Castro

Julius de Castro

Sophomore

Neuroscience/Pre-med

Kettering, Ohio

Mitch Deruy

Mitch Deruy

Junior

Strategic Communication

Powell, Ohio

Dominic DiCamillo

Dominic DiCamillo

Professional Development Chair

Senior

Operations Management

Canon City, Colorado

Matt Duvelius

Matt Duvelius

Treasurer

Junior

Finance

Lebanon, Ohio

Greg Dyer

Greg Dyer

Senior

Public Affairs

Cincinnati, Ohio

Matt Grandstaff

Matt Grandstaff

Sophomore

Newark, Ohio

Patrick Gurtz

Patrick Gurtz

Sophomore

Mechanical Engineering

Hilliard, Ohio

Steve Hadick

Steve Hadick

Junior

Evolution and Ecology

Ben Haller

Ben Haller

Sophomore

Aviation Management

Chillicothe, Ohio

Thom Harvey

Thom Harvey

Brotherhood Chair

Junior

Human Resources

Troy, Ohio

DaVonti' Haynes

DaVonti' Haynes

Community Service Chair

Senior

Public Affairs

Detroit, Michigan

Ben Hodges

Ben Hodges

Junior

Marketing

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Connor Hooper

Connor Hooper

Philanthropy Co-chair, Recruitment Committee

Senior

Public Affairs

Cleveland, Ohio

David Jurcisin

David Jurcisin

Senior

Logistics Management

Cleveland Heights, Ohio

Ryan Kelly

Ryan Kelly

Junior

Public Affairs

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Gavin Kyle

Gavin Kyle

Standards Board

Junior

Business Administration

Homer, Ohio

Dan Lopresti

Dan Lopresti

Sophomore

Business - Accounting

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Connor MacDowell

Connor MacDowell

New Member Educator

Senior

Strategic Communication

Independence, Ohio

Dylan MacDowell

Dylan MacDowell

Alumni Relations Chair

Senior

English

Independence, Ohio

Chris Martin

Chris Martin

Recruitment Committee

Senior

Mechanical Engineering

Hilliard, Ohio

Alex McWhirter

Alex McWhirter

House Manager, Recruitment Committee

Senior

Civil Engineering

Mason, Ohio

Matt Messina

Matt Messina

Junior

Operations

Cincinnati, Ohio

Jack Moberger

Jack Moberger

Recruitment Committee

Senior

Finance

Dublin, Ohio

Trevor Moulton

Trevor Moulton

Sophomore

Environmental Engineering

Dublin, Ohio

Alex Northrop

Alex Northrop

Junior

Public Health

Lakewood, Ohio

Matthew O'Connor

Matthew O’Connor

Standards Board

Senior

Chemistry

Seneca Falls, New York

Brett Oswald

Brett Oswald

Chaplain, Standards Board

Senior

Linguistics

Benton, Ohio

David Perin

David Perin

Sophomore

Worthington, Ohio

Nick Perrin

Nick Perrin

Sophomore

Cincinnati, Ohio

Troy Plewa

Troy Plewa

Sophomore

Powell, Ohio

Chris Poche

Chris Poche

Sergeant-at-Arms

Senior

Industrial Design

Louisville, Kentucky

Stephen Post

Stephen Post

Sophomore

Political Science & Economics

Cincinnati, Ohio

Danny Radomski

Danny Radomski

Junior

Computer Science Engineering

Gahanna, Ohio

Shane Rudloff

Shane Rudloff

Junior

International Business Administration

Danville, Pennsylvania

Jared Sciarrotta

Jared Sciarrotta

Sophomore

Nursing

Amherst, Ohio

Adam Seal

Adam Seal

Vice President

Senior

Food Business Management

Stow, Ohio

Cameron Snyder

Cameron Snyder

Junior

Marketing

Green Bay, Wisconsin

Matt Spiesman

Matt Spiesman

Secretary

Junior

Math / Pre-med

Painesville, Ohio

Nate Steele

Nate Steele

Sophomore

Biology/Pre-med

New Concord, Ohio

Adam Stiles

Adam Stiles

Academics Chair

Senior

Aviation

Cincinnati, Ohio

Joe Van Hulle

Joe Van Hulle

Senior

Microbiology

Cincinnati, Ohio

Commodore Williams

Commodore Williams

Sophomore

International Studies

Plum, Pennsylvania

Jerad Williams

Jerad Williams

Sophomore

Zoology

Lyndhurst, Ohio

Jon Wolford

Jon Wolford

Health and Wellness Chair, Standards Board

Senior

Medical Dietetics

Longmont, Colorado

AJ Wood

AJ Wood

Recruitment Committee

Senior

Chemical Engineering

Ontario, Ohio

Chris Wrobel

Chris Wrobel

President

Senior

Industrial & Systems Engineering

North Olmsted, Ohio

Alec Wuorinen

Alec Wuorinen

Junior

Biomedical Engineering

Columbus, Ohio

Nick Yuhasz

Nick Yuhasz

Sophomore

Neuroscience

Amherst, Ohio