Brothers

Meet the men of Alpha Iota. Positions within the chapter leadership, years, majors, and hometowns are listed for each brother.

View Brother by: Year Major Hometown

Kevin Adams

Senior

Nursing

Columbus, OH

William Baumgart

Sophomore

Chemical Engineering

Spring Hill, TN

Ty Bender

Senior

Accounting & Chinese

Franklin, TN

Josh Bensur

Sophomore

Materials & Nuclear Engineering

East Liverpool, OH

Grant Bent

Professional Development Co-Chair, Social Committee

Junior

Finance

Willoughby, OH

Braden Bettineschi

Junior

Logistics

Dayton, OH

Luke Biasotti

Family Relations Chair

Junior

International Studies

Pleasant Valley, NY

Noah Bidna

Community Service Chair

Junior

Economics & History

Agoura Hills, CA

Andrew Binder

VP of Recruitment

Junior

Finance & Accounting

Overland Park, KS

Michael Branum

Historian

Sophomore

Finance

Jacksonville, FL

Matt Bratovich

Social Chair

Junior

International Studies

Dallas, TX

Zack Buchholz

Brotherhood Committee

Junior

Logistics

Wooster, OH

Declan Byrne

Senior

Mechanical Engineering

The Bronx, NY

Zach Canty

Sophomore

Middle Childhood Education

Maineville, OH

Jacob Caponi

Sophomore

Neuroscience

Sandusky, OH

Dan Casey

Alumni Relations Chair

Junior

Marketing

Upper Arlington, OH

Eric Colombo

Greek Collaboration Chair, Social Committee

Senior

Dietetics

Upper Arlington, OH

Jamie Constantino

Secretary

Sophomore

Animal Science

Poughkeepsie, NY

Zach Conti

Senior

Public Affairs

Tallmadge, OH

Colin Craig

Philanthropy Co-Chair

Sophomore

Marketing

Bainbridge, OH

Kevin Curry

Brotherhood Committee

Junior

Accounting

Mason, OH

Davis Day

Senior

Logistics & Marketing

Canton, MI

Julius de Castro

Senior

Neuroscience

Kettering, OH

Brian Deininger

Junior

New Media and Communication Technology

Northfield, OH

Christopher Delbridge

Junior

International Studies

Springboro, OH

Michael Denzel

Junior

Microbiology

Westerville, OH

Advait Deshmukh

Senior

Molecular Genetics

Upper Arlington, OH

Greg Di Scala

Sophomore

Business

Aliso Viejo, CA

Zayn Dweik

Junior

Economics and Psychology

Cleveland, OH

Boston Edgar

Social Committee

Senior

Health Information Management Systems

Cincinnati, OH

Ben Eyssen

Senior

Finance

Brunswick, OH

James Fanning

Health and Wellness Chair

Junior

Sociology

Sandusky, OH

Drew Flanagan

Junior

Political Science

State College, PA

Nick Foley

Junior

Marketing

Dublin, OH

Bryan Fuerst

New Member Educator

Junior

Operations Management

Mentor, OH

Ross Gilley

Recruitment Committee & Social Committee

Junior

Operations Management

Beavercreek, OH

Christopher Giordano

Standards Board & Recruitment Committee

Senior

Psychology

Palmyra, PA

Adam Gomez

Senior

Business Operations

Elmhurst, IL

Jonathan Gomez

Junior

Operations Management

Elmhurst, IL

Connor Greenwood

Senior

Political Science & Security % Intelligence

Sagamore Hills, OH

Patrick Gurtz

Senior

Mechanical Engineering

Hilliard, OH

Carson Haas

Sophomore

Biology

Fort Thomas, KY

Benjamin Haller

Senior

Logistics

Chillicothe, OH

Stephen Hertenstein

Junior

Finance

Pickerington, OH

Sam Hickman

President

Junior

Public Health

Worthington, OH

CJ Higbea

Sergeant-at-Arms

Junior

Health Sciences

Defiance, OH

Bryant Hovest

Senior

Architecture

Pandora, OH

Kyle Huffman

Philanthropy Co-Chair

Sophomore

Neuroscience

Worthington, OH

Callum Humphrey

Senior

Actuarial Science

Hillsborough, NJ

Matthew Janes

Senior

Marketing

Akron, OH

Curren Jardim

Recruitment Committee & Social Committee

Junior

Strategic Communication

Lake Forest, CA

Jeremy Jiang

Chaplain

Sophomore

Aerospace Engineering

New Philadelphia, OH

Grant Jones

Sophomore

Moving-Image Production

Upper Arlington, OH

Karsen Kaple

Vice President

Junior

Public Health

New Washington, OH

Cam Kashef

Junior

Biology

Boxford, MA

Zach Kauffman

Junior

Molecular Genetics

Hilliard, OH

Mike Kinkoph

Assistant Treasurer

Sophomore

Finance

Stow, OH

Leo Kodish

Philanthropy Committee

Sophomore

Computer Science Engineering

Honolulu, HI

Nick Lind

Sophomore

International Business

Powell, OH

Dan Lopresti

Senior

Accounting

Pittsburgh, PA

Charles McCraith

Senior

Construction Systems Management

Hannibal, NY

Connor McNamara

Co-Assistant New Member Educator

Sophomore

International Studies

Loveland, OH

Matthew Mears

VP of Membership Development

Junior

Biochemistry

Thornville, OH

Dan Meeks

Senior

Chemical Engineering

Masillon, OH

Javi Melendez-Galinsky

Senior

City and Regional Planning

High Bridge, NJ

Kannon Michaels

Sophomore

Political Science

Las Vegas, NV

Ryan Moore

Junior

Political Science & Economics

Wadsworth, OH

Trevor Moulton

Senior

Ecological Engineering

Dublin, OH

Michael Muffler

Senior

Strategic Communications

Fremont, OH

Nick Nitta

Social Committee

Junior

Computer Science and Engineering

Washington Court House, OH

Alex Northrop

Alex Northrop

Senior

Public Health

Lakewood, OH

Joe Nosek

Senior

Accounting

Elmhurst, IL

Andres Ortega

Brotherhood Committee

Junior

Exercise Science

Hilliard, OH

John O'Shea

Recruitment Committee & Social Committee

Sophomore

International Business

Cincinnati, OH

Vinnie Pancini

Recruitment Committee

Sophomore

Political Science

Newark, OH

Hayden Parrill

Public Relations Chair & Brotherhood Chair

Junior

Marketing

Springfield, OH

Sebastian Portuondo

Standards Board

Sophomore

Strategic Communication

Richmond, VA

Stephen Post

Senior

Political Science & Economics

Cincinnati, OH

Theo Randolph

Treasurer

Junior

Math & Economics

Upper Arlington, OH

Jack Reining

Junior

Criminology

Washington, DC

Will Rummell

Social Committee

Junior

Econonmics

Youngstown, OH

Nick Runyan

Apparel Chair & Social Committee

Junior

Marketing

Wooster, OH

Peter Schurman

Professional Development Co-Chair

Sophomore

Data Analytics

Manlius, NY

Jared Sciarrotta

Standard Board & Philanthropy Committee

Senior

Nursing

Amherst, OH

Eric Seeman

Sophomore

Mechanical Engineering

Tipp City, OH

Lucas Sencio

Senior

Marketing

Columbus, OH

Sam Skiljan

Junior

Information Systems

Kirtland, OH

Adam Spiesman

Standards Board & Serenade Chair

Junior

Chemistry

Painesville, OH

Niko Stamos

Sophomore

Physics

St. Louis, MO

Nate Steele

Senior

Ecological Engineering

New Concord, OH

Ben Steinman

Junior

Biology

New Albany, Ohio

Collin Thomas

Sophomore

Computer Science Engineering

Richmond, VA

Mathias Thompson

Recruitment Committee & Social Committee

Sophomore

Mechanical Engineering

Upper Arlington, OH

Michael Waggoner

Co-Assistant New Member Educator

Junior

Globalization Studies

Mason, OH

Franklin Wang

Junior

Public Health

Columbia, SC

Will Weber

Academic Chair

Junior

Political Science

Milford, OH

Ian Weiner

Philanthropy Committee

Junior

Economics

Wooster, OH

Commodore Williams

Social Chair

Junior

International Studies

Plum, PA

Carson Yerian

Second

Public Affairs

Doylestown, OH

Greg Yosenick

Greg Yosenick

Senior

Criminology

Laguna Niguel, CA

Nick Yuhasz

House Manager

Senior

Neuroscience

Amherst, OH